Active08054565Private limited companyCoventry

BUILDVIEW CLEANING LTD

C58/100

Owned by Karison Chitera and Eneta Joylina Chitera

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUILDVIEW CLEANING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08054565) incorporated on 2 May 2012, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2024, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 128 comparable companies in Coventry (median £100, upper quartile £3,977).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2026236 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2024
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2024£100—£100————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2024-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-05-02 (14 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-02-28
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Karison Chitera
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Eneta Joylina Chitera
    Individual · since 1 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts due236 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUILDVIEW CLEANING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.