Active08057901Private limited companyCullompton

LEAD MEDIA LTD

E25/100

Owned by Stanislav Firkins (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEAD MEDIA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08057901) incorporated on 4 May 2012, registered in Cullompton. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£29k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (−£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£29k
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£29k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£29k—————1
30 November 2023−£19k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
25 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-29,113 at 2024-11-30
−8Net assets falling-51.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-05-04 (14 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
25Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stanislav Firkins
    Individual · since 4 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEAD MEDIA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.