Active08066355Private limited companyNottingham

PW6S DIGITAL LTD

A81/100

Owned by Nigel Peter Ainscoe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PW6S DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08066355) incorporated on 11 May 2012, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is book publishing (SIC 58110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £559, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 267% on the prior period (−£335). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 60 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £100, upper quartile £5,484).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58110
Book publishing
SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 85520
Cultural education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£559
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£559
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£559—————1
30 April 2025−£335—————1
30 April 2024−£4,331—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £559 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+266.9% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-05-11 (14 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nigel Peter Ainscoe
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £559 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £335 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,331 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (book publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PW6S DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.