Active08076030Private limited companySt. Albans

MILE 34 LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILE 34 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08076030) incorporated on 21 May 2012, registered in St. Albans. Its registered activity is market research and public opinion polling (SIC 73200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £24k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 56% on the prior period (£54k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,045 comparable companies in the UK (median £6,516, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 225 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£24k
−56%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£24k—————1
31 May 2024£54k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,705 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-56.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-05-21 (14 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Neil Harvey
    Individual · since 1 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tina-Joy Harvey
    Individual · since 16 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 225 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (market research and public opinion polling), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILE 34 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.