Active08087343Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

ADVENT DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Timothy James Reeve and Marie Bernadette Reeve

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADVENT DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08087343) incorporated on 29 May 2012, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1.95m and cash of £23k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£2.03m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,738 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £196k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1.95m
−4%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
+47%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1.95m
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1.95m£23k£2.27m———3
31 May 2024£2.03m£16k£2.25m———3
Cash per employee£7,759Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,952,813 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-05-29 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Timothy James Reeve
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Marie Bernadette Reeve
    Individual · since 1 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.95m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.03m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (activities of construction holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADVENT DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.