Active08088439Private limited companyWrexham

DABARO LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Portek Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DABARO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08088439) incorporated on 30 May 2012, registered in Wrexham. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£28k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,222 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£28k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£28k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£28k—————2
31 December 2024−£28k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-27,831 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-05-30 (14 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Portek Limited
    corporate entity, Uk · since 29 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hugh Vincent David
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 29 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DABARO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.