Active08104388Private limited companyHaywards Heath

HIGAREDA LIMITED

C55/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGAREDA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08104388) incorporated on 13 June 2012, registered in Haywards Heath. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£290 and cash of £79k, with 24 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 67% on the prior period (−£887).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 244 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£290
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£79k
+45%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
24
−8%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£290
Cash at bank
£79k
Average employees
24
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£290£79k£22k———24
31 March 2024−£887£54k£18k———26
Cash per employee£3,282Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
55 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-290 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+67.3% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £78,771
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-06-13 (14 years)
55Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Oscar Higareda
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lucinda Higareda
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £290 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £887 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGAREDA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.