Active08105803Private limited companyCheltenham

MAPLE (366) LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Ian Robert Sneyd (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAPLE (366) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08105803) incorporated on 14 June 2012, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 16,579 comparable companies in Other (median £11, upper quartile £3,120).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£0——————
30 June 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-06-14 (14 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ian Robert Sneyd
    Individual · since 14 July 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Mark Philip Bright
    Individual · since 7 July 2016 · ceased 14 July 2020
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAPLE (366) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.