Active08112765Private limited companyBlackpool

NOTRE LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Jason Farnsworth (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOTRE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08112765) incorporated on 20 June 2012, registered in Blackpool. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £302k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£354k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,364 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £211, upper quartile £9,366).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£302k
−15%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£302k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£302k——£133k——5
30 June 2024£354k——£172k——5
Current ratio3.14Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £302,426 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.14
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-06-20 (14 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jason Farnsworth
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £302k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £354k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOTRE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.