Active08115362Private limited companyLondon

HACKNEY GT LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HACKNEY GT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08115362) incorporated on 22 June 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £0. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,821 comparable companies in London (median £150, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£0
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£0——————
31 March 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-06-22 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Russell Mark Jones
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HACKNEY GT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.