Active08123330Private limited companyChesterfield

NEAVO LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEAVO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08123330) incorporated on 28 June 2012, registered in Chesterfield. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £200, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 11184% on the prior period (−£178). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 593 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £3,460, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£20k
vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£200
−97%vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−90%vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£200
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£20k£200£0———3
31 January 2025−£178£6,286£22k———31
31 January 2024£657£74k£19k————
Cash per employee£67Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19,729 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+11183.7% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-06-28 (14 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Cathy Brennan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Kieran Patrick Brennan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £178 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £657 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEAVO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.