Active08131605Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

CORE INTEGRITY LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Edward Bartlett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORE INTEGRITY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08131605) incorporated on 5 July 2012, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £3,708, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 398% on the prior period (£745).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 555 comparable companies in Teesside (median £5,889, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 270 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£3,708
+398%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£3,708
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£3,708—————0
31 July 2024£745—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,708 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+397.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-05 (14 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Edward Bartlett
    Individual · since 4 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 270 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,708 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £745 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORE INTEGRITY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.