Active08132577Private limited companyPoole

P M A DEVELOPMENTS LTD

C60/100

Owned by Paul Michael Ambrose (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

P M A DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08132577) incorporated on 5 July 2012, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £38k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 44% on the prior period (£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,988 comparable companies in Other (median £4,728, upper quartile £62k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 270 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£25k
−44%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£38k
−12%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£25k
Cash at bank
£38k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£25k£38k£20k£211k——2
31 July 2024£44k£43k£3,610£86k——2
Current ratio1.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £24,847 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-43.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-05 (14 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Michael Ambrose
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 270 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for P M A DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.