Active08137240Private limited companySwansea

PLRIGGING LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLRIGGING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08137240) incorporated on 10 July 2012, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £84k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 412 comparable companies in Swansea (median £3,682, upper quartile £63k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£84k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£84k——£42k——3
Current ratio2.96Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £84,451 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.96
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-10 (14 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Davies
    Individual · since 10 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £84k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLRIGGING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.