Active08152296Private limited companySlough

CLIC CONSULTING LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLIC CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08152296) incorporated on 23 July 2012, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £853 and cash of £2,493, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 280 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,646, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£853
−94%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£2,493
−86%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£853
Cash at bank
£2,493
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£853£2,493£5,190£6,830——2
31 July 2024£14k£17k£5,674£9,080——2
Current ratio1.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,246Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £853 at 2026-01-31
−8Net assets falling-93.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-23 (14 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Harjit Singh Padda
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Samjit Padda
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £853 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLIC CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.