Active08157261Private limited companyFareham

KPH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Karl Hill (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KPH SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08157261) incorporated on 26 July 2012, registered in Fareham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £183k and cash of £150k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£177k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 733 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £2,798, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£183k
+4%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£150k
−24%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£183k
Cash at bank
£150k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£183k£150k£5,666£16k——2
31 July 2024£177k£196k£5,660£33k——2
Current ratio9.6Comfortable
Cash per employee£75kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £183,265 at 2025-07-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 9.6
+4Cash reservesCash £149,502
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-26 (14 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Karl Hill
    Individual · since 26 July 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £183k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £177k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KPH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.