Active08159406Private limited companySt Asaph

POWER RANGE LIMITED

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POWER RANGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08159406) incorporated on 27 July 2012, registered in St Asaph. Its registered activity is repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c. (SIC 33170). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £9,337 and cash of £4,491, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 1279% on the prior period (£677).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 499 comparable companies in Other (median £4,853, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33170
Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£9,337
+1279%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£4,491
+158%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£9,337
Cash at bank
£4,491
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£9,337£4,491£11k£27k——5
31 December 2023£677£1,741£10k£40k——5
Current ratio0.78Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£898Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,337 at 2024-12-31
+8Net assets growing+1279.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.78
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-27 (14 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr David Mark Davies
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Heather Davies
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,337 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £677 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POWER RANGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.