Active08160243Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

MBDIN LIMITED

C51/100

Owned by Usman Hameed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MBDIN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08160243) incorporated on 27 July 2012, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£26k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 65% on the prior period (−£75k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,734 comparable companies in Other (median £1,732, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 53100
Postal activities under universal service obligation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£26k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£26k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£26k—————6
31 July 2024−£75k—————6

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-25,881 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+65.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-27 (14 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Usman Hameed
    Individual · since 27 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £75k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MBDIN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.