Active08160725Private limited companyLancaster

FLEET SQUARE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by David Brian Sumner and June Lorraine Sumner

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLEET SQUARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08160725) incorporated on 30 July 2012, registered in Lancaster. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £71k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,248 comparable companies in Lancashire (median −£384, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£71k
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£71k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£71k——£172k——0
31 July 2024£71k——£172k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £71,154 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-30 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr David Brian Sumner
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs June Lorraine Sumner
    Individual · since 10 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs June Lorraine Sumner
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 10 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs June Lorraine Sumner
    Individual · since 9 December 2025 · ceased 9 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £71k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £71k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLEET SQUARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.