Active08174265Private limited companyBedford

LOOKS; DAPPER LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Monish Khinda (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOOKS; DAPPER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08174265) incorporated on 9 August 2012, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £130, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£2,065).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 387 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £483, upper quartile £7,494).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£130
−94%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£130
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£130——£1,858——1
31 August 2024£2,065——£3,468——1
Current ratio1.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £130 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-93.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-08-09 (14 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Monish Khinda
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £130 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,065 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOOKS; DAPPER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.