Active08189203Private limited companyRickmansworth

IVARO LTD

A80/100

Owned by Ivaro Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IVARO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08189203) incorporated on 23 August 2012, registered in Rickmansworth. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1.82m and cash of £678k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 34% on the prior period (£1.37m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1.82m
+34%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£678k
+209%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1.82m
Cash at bank
£678k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1.82m£678k£5.86m———3
31 August 2024£1.37m£219k£3.33m———3
Cash per employee£226kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,823,874 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+33.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £677,824
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-08-23 (14 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ivaro Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Rajiv Nehru
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.82m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.37m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IVARO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.