Active08189837Private limited companyWimborne

EDI SOLUTIONS LTD

A84/100

Owned by Dale Peter Morrall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDI SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08189837) incorporated on 23 August 2012, registered in Wimborne. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £496k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£445k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£496k
+11%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£496k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£496k——£184k——0
31 August 2024£445k——£12——1
Current ratio3.69Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £495,958 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+11.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.69
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-08-23 (14 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dale Peter Morrall
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £496k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £445k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDI SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.