Active08194482Private limited companyStanmore

ASK DENT LTD

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASK DENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08194482) incorporated on 29 August 2012, registered in Stanmore. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £921k and cash of £423k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 16% on the prior period (£795k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,680 comparable companies in Greater London (median £20k, upper quartile £134k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£921k
+16%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£423k
+122%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£921k
Cash at bank
£423k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£921k£423k£320k£50k——1
31 August 2024£795k£191k£434k£56k——1
Current ratio14.92Comfortable
Cash per employee£423kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £920,885 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+15.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 14.92
+4Cash reservesCash £423,301
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-08-29 (14 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Dr Kishan Kaushik Patel
    Individual · since 28 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Arjun Kaushik Patel
    Individual · since 28 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Chandni Dipti Patel
    Individual · since 20 March 2024 · ceased 5 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £921k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £795k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASK DENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.