Active08195699Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

CINEVISION LTD

B76/100

Owned by Peter Hawkins (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CINEVISION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08195699) incorporated on 30 August 2012, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £24k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 844% on the prior period (£2,503).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,336 comparable companies in Other (median £290, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 September 2027in 326 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£24k
+844%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£24k—————1
31 March 2024£2,503—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,628 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+844.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-08-30 (14 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Hawkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 326 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,503 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CINEVISION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.