Active08200425Private limited companyChipping Norton

TIPTOP STORAGE CONTAINERS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Nadine Rice and Ryan Garreth Rice

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIPTOP STORAGE CONTAINERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08200425) incorporated on 4 September 2012, registered in Chipping Norton. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £4,669, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 124 comparable companies in Oxford (median £3,359, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£27k
−21%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£4,669
−41%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£27k
Cash at bank
£4,669
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£27k£4,669£31k———0
31 March 2024£34k£7,873£33k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £27,112 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-09-04 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nadine Rice
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ryan Garreth Rice
    Individual · since 1 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIPTOP STORAGE CONTAINERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.