Active08211378Private limited companySalisbury

ASSIST DD LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASSIST DD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08211378) incorporated on 12 September 2012, registered in Salisbury. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £36k and cash of £44k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 253% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,953 comparable companies in Other (median £247, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£36k
+253%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£44k
+44%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£36k
Cash at bank
£44k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£36k£44k————2
31 March 2024£10k£31k————2
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £36,263 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+252.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-09-12 (14 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Rural Vision Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 26 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Simon Neil Fowler
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Anthony William Fortescue
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASSIST DD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.