INFOCUS RESOURCES LTD

Company number 08297399 · Active · Wolverhampton WV1 4TH

Owned by Avrinder Ghuman (significant control)

B
Firmoscan score 77/100
Companies House ↗

INFOCUS RESOURCES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08297399) incorporated on 19 November 2012, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.97m and cash of £832k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£1.88m).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 719 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £12k, upper quartile £66k).

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 2012
Next accounts due
30 January 2027 — in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026 — in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 April 2025

Net assets
Net assetsApr 2023: not reported; Apr 2024: £1.88m; Apr 2025: £1.97mn/a£1.88m£1.97mApr 2023Apr 2024Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankApr 2023: not reported; Apr 2024: £691k; Apr 2025: £832kn/a£691k£832kApr 2023Apr 2024Apr 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearApr 2023: not reported; Apr 2024: £663k; Apr 2025: £442kn/a£663k£442kApr 2023Apr 2024Apr 2025
Average employees
Average employeesApr 2023: not reported; Apr 2024: 2; Apr 2025: 4n/a24Apr 2023Apr 2024Apr 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1.97m£832k£5.58m——£442k4
30 April 2024£1.88m£691k£2.98m——£663k2
30 April 2023———————
Cash per employee
£208k

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 77/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Avrinder Ghuman — has significant influence or control; has significant influence or control · since 19 November 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 19 November 2012 · in Nov 2012.

Reminders for INFOCUS RESOURCES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.