Active08305490Private limited companyGloucester

B.T.E AUTO REPAIRS (EVESHAM) LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B.T.E AUTO REPAIRS (EVESHAM) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08305490) incorporated on 23 November 2012, registered in Gloucester. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £20k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,203 comparable companies in Other (median £4,498, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£20k
−24%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£20k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£20k——£44k——4
31 December 2024£26k——£43k——3
Current ratio1.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19,920 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-11-23 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Roxie Laura Bonson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul James Bonson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B.T.E AUTO REPAIRS (EVESHAM) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.