Active08307060Private limited companyMilton Keynes

UBERSTAR LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UBERSTAR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08307060) incorporated on 26 November 2012, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £442k and cash of £240k, with 4 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£431k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 163 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £3,626, upper quartile £96k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£442k
+2%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£240k
−5%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£442k
Cash at bank
£240k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£442k£240k£194k———4
30 November 2024£431k£252k£217k———3
Cash per employee£60kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £441,596 at 2025-11-30
+4Cash reservesCash £239,755
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-11-26 (14 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ryan Ashley Collins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Charlotte Rosina Collins
    Individual · since 1 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £442k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £431k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UBERSTAR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.