Active08311674Private limited companyLondon

FABBED LIMITED

E25/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FABBED LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08311674) incorporated on 28 November 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of office and shop furniture (SIC 31010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of −£1,356 and cash of £44k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 102% on the prior period (£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 107 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £8,606).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 31010
Manufacture of office and shop furniture
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
−£1,356
−102%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£44k
−38%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
−£1,356
Cash at bank
£44k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024−£1,356£44k£59k———1
31 December 2023£57k£71k£11k———2
Cash per employee£44kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
25 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,356 at 2024-12-31
−8Net assets falling-102.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-11-28 (14 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
25Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jonathan Eduard Steiner
    Individual · since 20 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Project00 Limited
    corporate entity, Uk · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,356 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of office and shop furniture), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FABBED LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.