Active08312736Private limited companyWatford

CEE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CEE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08312736) incorporated on 29 November 2012, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£8,565, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£8,323). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£8,565
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£8,565
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£8,565—————1
30 November 2024−£8,323—————1
30 November 2023−£5,204—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-8,565 at 2025-11-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-11-29 (14 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chikone Edward Egbe
    Individual · since 29 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,565 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,323 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,204 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CEE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.