Active08317219Private limited companyLondon

LETSBID4LETS LIMITED

A81/100

Owned by Spencer Eden Rose (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LETSBID4LETS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08317219) incorporated on 4 December 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (−£243k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
18 December 2026in 57 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£100
−39%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100£100—————
31 December 2024−£243k£165£100£243k——0
31 December 2023−£243k£165£100£243k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+100.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-12-04 (14 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Spencer Eden Rose
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Bryn Cole
    Individual · since 17 May 2017 · ceased 29 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 57 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £243k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £243k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LETSBID4LETS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.