Active08319681Private limited companyLondon

RED PRIMROSE LTD

B72/100

Owned by Koulla Phylactou and Angela Pishiris

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RED PRIMROSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08319681) incorporated on 5 December 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £31.07m and cash of £1.78m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,914 comparable companies in London (median £309, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£31.07m
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.78m
+72%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£31.07m
Cash at bank
£1.78m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£31.07m£1.78m£512k———2
31 March 2024£31.02m£1.03m£1.50m———2
Cash per employee£888kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £31,074,105 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £1,776,018
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-12-05 (14 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Koulla Phylactou
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Angela Pishiris
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31.07m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31.02m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RED PRIMROSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.