Active08335307Private limited companyChepstow

CHEPSTOW ACCESS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Matthew John Phelps and Geoffrey David Phelps

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHEPSTOW ACCESS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08335307) incorporated on 18 December 2012, registered in Chepstow. Its registered activity is installation of industrial machinery and equipment (SIC 33200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 63 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £15k, upper quartile £121k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2£2—————
31 December 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-12-18 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew John Phelps
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Geoffrey David Phelps
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (installation of industrial machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHEPSTOW ACCESS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.