Active08350657Private limited companyWatford

PROCAP SERVICES LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Bar2 Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROCAP SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08350657) incorporated on 8 January 2013, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £158k and cash of £314k, with 20 employees on average. Net assets rose 1597% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,174 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,469, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 January 2027in 92 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£158k
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£314k
−76%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
20
−13%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£158k
Cash at bank
£314k
Average employees
20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£158k£314k£699k£956k——20
31 December 2023−£11k£1.32m£619k£605k——23
Current ratio1.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £158,455 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+1597.3% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £314,416
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-01-08 (14 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Bar2 Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 29 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 March 2017 · ceased 29 October 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 92 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £158k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROCAP SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.