Active08353146Private limited companyCardiff

STATELET LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STATELET LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08353146) incorporated on 9 January 2013, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £33k and cash of £47k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,102 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£33k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£47k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£33k£47k£1———1
Cash per employee£47kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £32,789 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-01-09 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Matthew Jason Franklin
    Individual · since 1 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Lloyd Joseph Franklin
    Individual · since 4 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Kate Ava Franklin
    Individual · since 4 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STATELET LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.