Active08355322Private limited companyOldbury

SYLBIR LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYLBIR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08355322) incorporated on 10 January 2013, registered in Oldbury. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £72k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 97% on the prior period (£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,148 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £9,993, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£72k
+97%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£72k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£72k——£13k——2
31 March 2025£36k——£26k——1
Current ratio6.64Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £71,619 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+96.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.64
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-01-10 (14 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Abul Kashem
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYLBIR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.