Active08361545Private limited companyEdenbridge

ROB BRADLEY LTD

B68/100

Owned by Robert Charlton Bradley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROB BRADLEY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08361545) incorporated on 15 January 2013, registered in Edenbridge. Its registered activity is television programme production activities (SIC 59113). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £29k and cash of £44k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 236 comparable companies in Kent (median £5,828, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£29k
−9%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£44k
+36%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£29k
Cash at bank
£44k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£29k£44k£2,061———1
31 March 2024£32k£32k£16k———1
Cash per employee£44kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £28,780 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-01-15 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Charlton Bradley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (television programme production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROB BRADLEY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.