Active08367060Private limited companyHornchurch

COOL MASTERS LTD.

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COOL MASTERS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 08367060) incorporated on 21 January 2013, registered in Hornchurch. Its registered activity is installation of industrial machinery and equipment (SIC 33200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £19k and cash of £69k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 210 comparable companies in Greater London (median £13k, upper quartile £64k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
4 February 2027in 105 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£19k
+57%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£69k
+967%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+200%vs Jan 2024
Net assets
£19k
Cash at bank
£69k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£19k£69k£125k———6
31 January 2024£12k£6,497£0———2
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19,233 at 2025-01-31
+8Net assets growing+57.3% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £69,349
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-01-21 (14 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Murugesu Sutharsan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 105 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (installation of industrial machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COOL MASTERS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.