Active08370188Private limited companySturminster Newton

TARZAN LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TARZAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08370188) incorporated on 22 January 2013, registered in Sturminster Newton. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£1,019 and cash of £5, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 91% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,406 comparable companies in Other (median £2,029, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£1,019
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£5
−99%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£1,019
Cash at bank
£5
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£1,019£5£7,391£11k——1
31 March 2024−£11k£400£399£12k——1
Current ratio0.67Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£5Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,019 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+90.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.67
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-01-22 (14 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Matthew Beech Ellis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,019 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TARZAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.