Active08372889Private limited companyBristol

PHILOMINA LTD

A80/100

Owned by Rafik Girgis (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHILOMINA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08372889) incorporated on 24 January 2013, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.16m and cash of £108k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£1.05m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,919 comparable companies in Bristol (median £5,683, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 108 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.16m
+10%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£108k
−75%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−25%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.16m
Cash at bank
£108k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.16m£108k£1.15m———3
31 March 2024£1.05m£429k£694k———4
Cash per employee£36kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,160,439 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+10.5% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £107,555
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-01-24 (14 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dr Rafik Girgis
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Dalia Moawad
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 19 January 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 108 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.16m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.05m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHILOMINA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.