FFAF LTD

Company number 08377233 · Active · Melton Mowbray LE14 4HB

A
Firmoscan score 89/100

FFAF LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08377233) incorporated on 28 January 2013, registered in Melton Mowbray. Its registered activity is operation of arts facilities (SIC 90040). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3,970, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 137% on the prior period (−£11k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,555 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,693, upper quartile £29k).

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 2013
Next accounts due
30 September 2027 — in 347 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027 — in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 December 2025

Net assets
Net assetsDec 2023: −£14k; Dec 2024: −£11k; Dec 2025: £3,970−£14k−£11k£3,970Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Turnover
TurnoverDec 2023: £13k; Dec 2024: £14k; Dec 2025: not reported£13k£14kn/aDec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearDec 2023: £2,320; Dec 2024: £3,666; Dec 2025: not reported£2,320£3,666n/aDec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Average employees
Average employeesDec 2023: not reported; Dec 2024: 3; Dec 2025: 3n/a33Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3,970——£300——3
31 December 2024−£11k——£200£14k£3,6663
31 December 2023−£14k——£250£13k£2,320—
Current ratio
10.78 — comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 89/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Philip Robin Cree — owns 25–50% of shares · since 6 April 2016
  • Mrs Kathryn Cree — owns 25–50% of shares · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (operation of arts facilities), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for FFAF LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.