COMSPACE LIMITED

Company number 08384555 · Active · Shrewsbury SY4 4DE

A
Firmoscan score 81/100

COMSPACE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08384555) incorporated on 1 February 2013, registered in Shrewsbury. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £615k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£670k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 2013
Next accounts due
31 December 2027 — in 439 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027 — in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2026

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2024: £729k; Mar 2025: £670k; Mar 2026: £615k£729k£670k£615kMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMar 2024: £752k; Mar 2025: £670k; Mar 2026: not reported£752k£670kn/aMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2024: 2; Mar 2025: 2; Mar 2026: 2222Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£615k——£3,595——2
31 March 2025£670k£670k£0£568——2
31 March 2024£729k£752k£41k£64k——2
Current ratio
172.13 — comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 81/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Ms Helen Christine Mardell — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016
  • Mr Gregory Neil Howard — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for COMSPACE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.