Active08387599Private limited companyWillenhall

TS CNC LTD

C60/100

Owned by Terrence John Saunders (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TS CNC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08387599) incorporated on 4 February 2013, registered in Willenhall. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £73k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 18% on the prior period (£89k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 885 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £13k, upper quartile £157k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£73k
−18%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£73k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£73k——£84k——1
31 July 2024£89k——£120k——1
Current ratio0.5Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £73,268 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.5
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-02-04 (14 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Terrence John Saunders
    Individual · since 2 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TS CNC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.