FABFUNKY LTD

Company number 08394459 · Active · Worthing BN11 1QR

C
Firmoscan score 57/100

FABFUNKY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08394459) incorporated on 7 February 2013, registered in Worthing. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £29, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 95% on the prior period (£553). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 579 comparable companies in Brighton (median £100, upper quartile £8,585).

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 2013
Next accounts due
28 November 2027 — in 406 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027 — in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 28 February 2026

Net assets
Net assetsFeb 2024: £18k; Feb 2025: £553; Feb 2026: £29£18k£553£29Feb 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026
Average employees
Average employeesFeb 2024: not reported; Feb 2025: 2; Feb 2026: 2n/a22Feb 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£29——£54k——2
28 February 2025£553——£65k——2
28 February 2024£18k——£29k———
Current ratio
0.37 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 57/100 (grade C)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Gordon Alexander Mclaughlan — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 April 2016
  • Mrs Kelly Jane Stevens-Mclaughlan — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for FABFUNKY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.