Active08397644Private limited companyBiggin Hill

AC SURFACING LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AC SURFACING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08397644) incorporated on 11 February 2013, registered in Biggin Hill. Its registered activity is construction of roads and motorways (SIC 42110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £119k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 48% on the prior period (£80k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 142 comparable companies in Kent (median £12k, upper quartile £91k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42110
Construction of roads and motorways
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£119k
+48%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£119k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£119k—————1
31 March 2025£80k—————0
31 March 2024£91k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £118,813 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+48.4% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-02-11 (14 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anthony Collins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £119k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £80k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of roads and motorways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AC SURFACING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.