Active08427151Private limited companyFleet

POSPECT MEDICS LTD

A84/100

Owned by Nyasha Rutendo Maranga (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POSPECT MEDICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08427151) incorporated on 4 March 2013, registered in Fleet. Its registered activity is hospital activities (SIC 86101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,399 and cash of £6,397, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 164% on the prior period (−£3,751).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 132 comparable companies in Surrey (median £2,485, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86101
Hospital activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,399
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£6,397
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,399
Cash at bank
£6,397
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,399£6,397—£3,998——1
31 March 2024−£3,751−£162—£3,589——1
Current ratio1.6Comfortable
Cash per employee£6,397Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,399 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+164.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.6
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-03-04 (14 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Nyasha Rutendo Maranga
    Individual · since 4 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,399 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,751 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (hospital activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POSPECT MEDICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.