Active08430632Private limited companyLeeds

SEARCHAGAIN LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEARCHAGAIN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08430632) incorporated on 5 March 2013, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £1,257, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 197% on the prior period (£4,049).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 975 comparable companies in Leeds (median £254, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£12k
+197%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£1,257
−35%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£12k
Cash at bank
£1,257
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£12k£1,257—£42k——1
29 February 2024£4,049£1,929—£51k——1
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,257Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,035 at 2025-02-28
+8Net assets growing+197.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-03-05 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Gemma Louise Markey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,049 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEARCHAGAIN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.