Active08436635Private limited companyLondon

345 MEDIA LTD

C52/100

Owned by Richard Hill and Kim Hill

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

345 MEDIA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08436635) incorporated on 8 March 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,453 and cash of £19k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 77% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,453
−77%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£19k
+4483%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,453
Cash at bank
£19k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,453£19k£14k£35k——2
31 March 2024£11k£407£22k£17k——2
Current ratio0.94Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£9,326Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,453 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-76.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.94
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-03-08 (14 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Hill
    Individual · since 8 March 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Kim Hill
    Individual · since 12 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,453 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 345 MEDIA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.