Active08445359Private limited companyLondon

ZENEVE LTD

B68/100

Owned by Adnan Sheikh (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZENEVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08445359) incorporated on 14 March 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,821 comparable companies in London (median £150, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 46480
Wholesale of watches and jewellery
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 47722
Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1——————
31 March 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-03-14 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Adnan Sheikh
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZENEVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.